Disclaimer

Users of the “China Human Rights Lawyers Concern Group” website may be asked to submit personal data, including name, email address, gender, nationality and age, when subscribing our monthly newsletter. All personal data will be kept confidential and used only in relation to the subscription of our monthly newsletter. All confidential personal data will not be shared with or disclosed to persons not associated with the “China Human Rights Lawyers Concern Group”. If you have entered personal data into the platform and you would like to access, modify or delete such data, please contact us by email. “China Human Rights Lawyers Concern Group” pledges to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

The information published on our website is for reference purposes only. There is no express or implied representation or warranty as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness by “China Human Rights Lawyers Concern Group”. We reserve the right to change, delete, supplement or amend at any time the information, requirements and policies in this website. We accept no liability for any loss or damage arising from any use, misuse, inaccuracy or omission of the contents published on our website. We also assume no responsibility or liability that our website or the servers that make our website available will be free of computer viruses or other harmful malwares.

Our website may contain links to other websites. “China Human Rights Lawyers Concern Group” assume no responsibility for the content of any external websites that are linked to our website. The linking to these websites does not constitute an official endorsement or approval of linked external sites and their content and availability.

Our email: [email protected]

Top